DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 | 5746 Graduate Teacher | Application Form

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020
DSE Assam Recruitment 2020

MANDATORY TO JOIN LATEST UPDATES

WhatsApp Group  JOIN HERE
Telegram Job Group ( 115000 + )  JOIN HERE ( Telegram Group )
Civil / Mech / EEE Job Updates    JOIN HERE   ( Telegram Group  )   
Govt Job Alerts / Exam     JOIN HERE   ( Telegram Group  )   
B.Sc / B.Com / BBA / BCA Jobs    JOIN HERE   ( Telegram Group  )   
Follow us on Linkedin JOIN HERE
Follow Us on Twitter JOIN HERE


DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 – Vacancy details, Walk-In Drive, Eligibility, Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Application Fee, Skills, Selection Process : DSE Assam Organization is going to recruit candidates for Graduate Teacher posts through this notification. The candidates who are completed in Graduation or Post Graduation, B.Ed. graduates are Eligible to apply. Here you can check DSE Assam address, date of interview, eligibility details, interview syllabus, selection process, apply link, application procedure details are given below.

DOUBLE CLICK TO APPLY ONLINE !

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 Details :

Organization NameDirectorate of Secondary Education, Assam
Name of PostGraduate Teacher
No. Of Posts5746
Job LocationAssam
Official Websitemadhyamik.assam.gov.in

DEE Assam Jobs 2020 - Vacancy Details

S.No.Name of the DistrictGT (Science)GT (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165292457
2Bongaigaon54122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
TOTAL184339035746

DEE Assam Jobs 2020 - Eligibility, Age Limit, Application Fee

Educational Qualification :

Candidates who have completed either their Graduation or Post Graduation, B.Ed from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification.

Age Limit :

Candidates with the Maximum Age of 40 Years are eligible to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020.

Salary :

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Officials are offering the Salary between Rs.14,500 to Rs. 60,500/- Per Month.

Application Fee :

Please check the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification for the Application Fee information.

DEE Assam Jobs 2020 - Selection Procedure

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Officials are going to select the candidates through the Performance in the Interview.

How to Apply For DEE Assam Jobs 2020

  • Go to madhyamik.assam.gov.in, the Official Site of DSE Assam.
  • From there go to the Recruitment Section
  • Over there you will find the Advertisement Graduate Teacher (Science), (Arts).
  • Click and Open it.
  • Read the total details, given in it.
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Recheck the total details, you have entered.
  • Finally submit it before the closing date.

DSE Assam Jobs 2020 - Important Dates

Event DetailsDate
Start date for the submission of application form14.09.2020
Last date for the submission of application form30.09.2020

DSE Assam Jobs 2020 – Important Links

DSE Assam Recruitment Notification Click HERE | Corrigendum
DSE Assam Application Form Click HERE

DOUBLE CLICK TO APPLY ONLINE !

Note : Apply The Job Before Link Expires.

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 – Frequently Asked Questions

To apply for the DSE Assam Recruitment, candidates have to visit the official site at madhyamik.assam.gov.in. Or else, check Studentscircles.Com to get the direct application link.

What is the DSE Assam Recruitment Selection Process?

On the basis of Interview

Does Studentscircles provide DSE Assam Job Updates?

Yes,StudentsCircles provides DSE Assam Job Updates.

Does Studentscircles provide DSE Assam Exam Syllabus?

Yes, StudentsCircles provides DSE Assam Exam Syllabus to find it under the Exam Syllabus Pattern section.